GB-London: T0428 - Educational Resources Trinity House
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Hopscotch Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Request for quotation (RFQ) to appoint a supplier to provide Trinity House with Custom Educational Resources. Request for quotation documents are available for instant review via email - please contact etender@trinityhouse.co.uk. Interested parties should note the timescales for this requirement. Deadline for submission of quotations via etender@trinityhouse.co.uk is 12:00 Friday 29th March.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2019
- Completed: Award published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: T0428 - Educational Resources Trinity House.
- Open tender
Interim Tuition Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
