GB-Goole: Provision of Hydraulic Modelling for Goole and Airmyn Internal Drainage Board
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 18 April 2019
- Submission
- 17 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Goole and Airmyn Internal Drainage Board is inviting tenders for the provision of a hydraulic model of its open channel and pumped drainage network in order to achieve the following: • Gain a more comprehensive understanding of fluvial flood risk from the IDB network; • Provide an evidence based decision making tool to be used to support funding applications for undertaking works on the system and/or maintaining the systems This is the first time the IDB has approached hydraulic modelling from a Drainage District-wide perspective to inform future strategy and provide an evidenced based decision tool in relation to Asset Management and Total Catchment Management. The following sections will detail the main elements of the study: •Overview of the study area catchment, including watercourses to be studied •Data provided by the IDB •Data collection - Consultant •Study Approach / Methodology for the base model •Optioneering •Key deliverables to be provided by the consultant Further information is available via the tender documents which are available to download via https://www.delta-esourcing.com. The tender for the submission of tenders is 12noon 17 May 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2019
About the buyer
Goole and Airmyn Internal Drainage Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goole-and-airmyn-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goole-and-airmyn-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goole-and-airmyn-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goole-and-airmyn-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goole-and-airmyn-internal-drainage-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@goole-and-airmyn-internal-drainage-board.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Goole: Provision of Hydraulic Modelling for Goole and Airmyn Internal Drainage Board.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Goole: Provision of Hydraulic Modelling for Goole and Airmyn Internal Drainage Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
