Asbestos Lot 1 - Plus Dane Housing - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Environmental Essentials Limited
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 16 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Plus Dane Housing based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Supplier as their Asbestos Services provider for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 1 Year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortiums Asbestos Services Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2016/S 074-128426).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2019
- Completed: Award published16 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2021
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Asbestos Lot 1 - Plus Dane Housing - awarded.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Asbestos Lot 1 - Plus Dane Housing - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
