Closed tender

Animal Care Apprenticeship

Details

Published
15 April 2019
Submission
26 April 2019

Tender description

The City invites Quotations for the provision of Apprenticeship Training: Level 2 Animal Care and Welfare Assistant Apprenticeship Standard and the Level 3 Animal Care (England) Apprenticeship Framework. The City of London is looking for Training Providers to deliver apprenticeship training as required by apprentice employees of the City of London Corporation. In particular, this request for quotation refers to apprenticeship delivery requirements against the Level 2 Animal Care and Welfare Assistant Apprenticeship Standard (ST0397), which can be found at: https://www.instituteforapprenticeships.org/apprenticeship-standards/animal-care-and-welfare-assistant and the Animal Care (England) Apprenticeship Framework (FR03280/3) at Level 3 only, which can be found at: http://www.afo.sscalliance.org/frameworks-library/index.cfm?id=FR03280 This would be on a subcontracting basis. A subcontractor as defined by the by the Education and Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) is an organisation that is engaged in a contractual and legally binding arrangement with one or more lead providers, to deliver education and training provision that the ESFA funds. The City of London Corporation (COMMON COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF LONDON) is the lead provider (UKPRN: 10008915)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 April 2019

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Animal Care Apprenticeship, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.