9819 - Grounds maintenance equipment for Norwich City Council - three tractors - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Norwich City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Ernest Doe & Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,100
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Tractors
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This request is made under a further competition using the Braintree District Council framework PROC15-0107 Grounds Maintenance Equipment Framework (OJEU reference 2015/S 042-071649) that any UK Public Authority or Regional Authority can utilise to procure the supply of all types of grounds maintenance equipment. Norwich City Council requires one supplier to provide three items of equipment to enable grounds operations to be undertaken. The councils requirements are: three tractors List of Appendices: Appendix A - Request for quotation Appendix B - Certificate of non-collusion Appendix C - Certificate of non-canvassing Appendix D - Certificate of working in accordance Appendix E - Statement of good standing Appendix F - Special conditions PROC15-0107 Braintree Appendix G - Specification
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2019
About the buyer
Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16700000 · Tractors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 9819 - Grounds maintenance equipment for Norwich City Council - three tractors - AWARD.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to 9819 - Grounds maintenance equipment for Norwich City Council - three tractors - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
