Expired contract

Windows and Porches Programme

Details

Value
GBP 4,300,000
Published
9 April 2019

Tender description

*IMPORTANT* - Please note that this tender opportunity is listed as a reserved contract for organisations that hold a supported business status. The opportunity has been listed as a reserved contracts under Article 20 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015(PCR2015). Failure to hold a supported business status will result in your tender submission not being assessed and you not being considered for invitation to tender. Trivallis are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor, who has specific experience in dealing with window supply, replacement of White PVCu Windows and Porches throughout Trivallis housing stock to properties at various locations across Rhondda Cynon Taff.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2021

About the buyer

eTenderwales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.