Awarded contract
Various office equipment and supplies
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Demco Interiors (Demco Europe) Limited
- Value
- GBP 144,352
- Topic
- Various office equipment and supplies
- Published
- 8 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Loose furniture and fitting to include library, archive reading room, office and visitor area and library shelving for Kresen Kernow. Loose furniture and fitting to include library, archive reading room, office and visitor area and library shelving for Kresen Kernow.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2019
- Completed: Award published8 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 39131000 · Office shelving
- 39155000 · Library furniture
- 39156000 · Lounge and reception-area furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Various office equipment and supplies.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
