Expired contract
The Great Escape Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- The Great Escape
- Value
- GBP 22,600
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 8 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Business support to companies attending the Great Escape conference and exhibition
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 May 2018
- Completed: Award published8 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Great Escape Contract Award.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
