Supply of Concrete
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 76,000
- Topic
- Concrete
- Published
- 11 April 2019
- Submission
- 2 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To supply and deliver Concrete within the City of Hull. Additional information: If you have printed these tender documents with a view to submit the documents, please advise by email to tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk, this is so KWL can inform you of any questions which potential suppliers have asked with regards to this tender and answers we have provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2019
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44114000 · Concrete
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Concrete.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
