Awarded contract

Services provided by medical personnel

Details

Value
GBP 188,201
Topic
Services provided by medical personnel
Published
11 April 2019

Tender description

The Authority intends to set up a Framework Agreement for the provision of HSE regulated/INM approved diving medicals for Armed Forces Career Offices (Naval Services) (AFCO) nationwide, for potential recruits for the regular and reserve forces. The Authority intends to set up a Framework Agreement for the provision of an estimated 150 Health and Safety Executive (HSE) Regulated/Institute of Naval Medicine (INM) approved diving medicals per annum nationwide, for potential recruits for the regular and reserve forces. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting Framework Agreement or contract indeed there is no guarantee that any Framework Agreement or contract will be put in place in relation to this notice. No compensation, etc. will be paid if a tender or resulting Framework Agreement is withdrawn for any reason. Bidders should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Defence Medical Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Services provided by medical personnel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Defence Medical Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.