Closed tender

Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Solar energy
Published
10 April 2019
Submission
14 May 2019

Tender description

Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the supply of Battery Operated Lighting and Tools. The Contract will commence around the 10.6.2019 and will be for a period of 2 years (with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years). Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire Completion and submission of the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 hrs 14.5 2019. Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the supply of hand lamps. The agreement will be for the provision of supply, delivery and services of materials across the below products. Hand Lamp Further details on the requirement and units required are detailed within the procurement documents. The documents attached are as follows: HF12744 Battery Operated Tools and Lighting — Tender Questionnaire (Intend) HF12744 Schedule 1 Invitation to tender HF12744 Schedule 2.2 Specification — Lot 2 HF12744 Schedule 3.3 Tender Return – Method Statement – Lot 2 HF12744 Schedule 4 Terms and Conditions HF12744 Schedule 5 Pricing Schedule HF12744 Schedule 6.1 Practical Assessment Process Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the supply of battery operated tools. The agreement will be for the provision of supply, delivery and services of materials across the below products. — angle grinder, — SDS drill, — reciprocating saw, — impact wrench, — percussion drill, — scene lighting/tripod lighting. Further details on the requirement and units required are detailed within the procurement documents. The documents attached are as follows: HF12744 Battery Operated Tools and Lighting –Tender Questionnaire (Intend) HF12744 Schedule 1 Invitation to tender HF12744 Schedule 2.1 Specification – Lot 1 HF12744 Schedule 3.2 Tender Return – Method Statement – Lot 1 HF12744 Schedule 4 Terms and Conditions HF12744 Schedule 5 Pricing Schedule HF12744 Schedule 6.1 Practical Assessment Process Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to tender for the Supply of Right Angle Torch. The agreement will be for the provision of supply, delivery and services of materials across the below products. Further details on the requirement and units required are detailed within the procurement documents. The documents attached are as follows: HF12744 Battery Operated Tools and Lighting –Tender Questionnaire (Intend) HF12744 Schedule 1 Invitation to tender HF12744 Schedule 2.3 Specification – Lot 3 HF12744 Schedule 3.4 Tender Return – Method Statement – Lot 3 HF12744 Schedule 4 Terms and Conditions HF12744 Schedule 5 Pricing Schedule HF12744 Schedule 6.1 Practical Assessment Process

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 May 2019

About the buyer

Hampshire Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 43800000 · Workshop equipment
  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
  • 44480000 · Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.