Expired contract

Request for Quotation for the Provision of landscape and heritage advice - AWARD

Details

Topic
Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Published
9 April 2019

Tender description

As part of the draft West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2031, land north of the A40 near Eynsham has been allocated as a 'Strategic Location for Growth' (SLG) to accommodate a Garden Village. The draft proposal - referred to as the 'Oxfordshire Cotswolds Garden Village' - is based on a working assumption of around 2,200 homes together with about 40 hectares of business land (B-class) in the form of a 'campus-style' science park. Other supporting facilities including education, transport and green infrastructure will also be required. In addition, an area of land to the west of Eynsham has been allocated as a 'Strategic Development Area' (SDA) intended to accommodate an urban extension of around 1,000 homes together with supporting facilities including a new western spine road and primary school.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date9 April 2019

About the buyer

Publica Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of landscape and heritage advice - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.