Awarded contract

Out of Home Advertising Large and Small Format

Details

Value
GBP 7,500,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
9 April 2019

Tender description

The council is offering the opportunity to manage large and small format advertising concessions in the city of Southampton. We are looking for a service provider(s) who can enhance the cityscape through the provision of high-quality, high specification digital display advertising in the city and districts centres and on the key road network. Opportunities for large format advertising exists in the city centre and key routes in and out of the city which carry in excess of 110,000 commuters per day. Opportunities for small format (six sheet) advertising exists in the city centre and district centres.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Home Advertising Large and Small Format.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Out of Home Advertising Large and Small Format, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.