ITT - Tender For the Provision of Marketing Brand Strategy & Identity Services
Details
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 11 April 2019
- Submission
- 9 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For more than century, NPL has been the silent partner in industry, providing the measurement services that underpin the UK's prosperity and quality of life. Our renewed focus aims to position NPL as a leader in its field, at the forefront of science, engineering and technology in the UK, to accelerate UK industry for the next 100 years and beyond. NPL is seeking to appoint an agency to provide brand strategy and brand identity services to work with NPL to define and agree its brand direction initially and then brand implementation to ensure its brand is fit for the future. NPL requires an agency with the skills, connections and creativity to effectively work with it to determine options around our brand and how it needs to change to work to engage externally as we move forward, especially as this is not something that has been formally carried out in its history. The successful agency will be able to outline a clear strategic programme and work with the in-house marketing team to deliver against the programme for phase 1 - brand strategy. It will also be able to outline how it would approach the next stage of the programme, phase 2 - brand identity. Participants in the tender should have a background in delivering work with impact on behalf of the UK and/or European science facilities, be able to demonstrate a proven ability to achieve traction and results ideally in a science, engineering and technology environment and a proven track record of engaging senior level representatives and external stakeholders in a way forward. We welcome submissions from companies who fit the criteria outlined in this brief and can demonstrate how they will meet the brief and help to position NPL as a leading scientific brand that has impact with a range of stakeholders from international NMI's to industry partners and policy makers. Additional information: Delays in response as a result of technical difficulties will not assure that extensions to the bid submission date will be given. Where there are further issues, which Bravo Solutions cannot resolve then the associated Buyer at NPL can be emailed at james.webb@npl.co.uk or procurement@npl.co.uk All documentation and attachments provided by NPL will be available on Bravo. All communication and submission of Tender documents must be uploaded and carried out via the Bravo e-Tendering Portal. Use Reference: itt_1454 - ITT - Tender For the Provision of Marketing Brand Strategy & Identity Services To find the tender and relevant documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2019
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342100 · Direct marketing services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITT - Tender For the Provision of Marketing Brand Strategy & Identity Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to ITT - Tender For the Provision of Marketing Brand Strategy & Identity Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
