Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Published
- 10 April 2019
- Submission
- 17 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council sites including but not limited to Adult Health and Care, Children’s Services, and Outdoor Centres. Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service, Hampshire Constabulary and the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner sites, will be the client departments for the deployment of this contract as detailed below. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to establish a contract whereby the provision of repairs and maintenance for laundry, tumble driers and dishwasher machines will take place. The Council’s intention is to award this contract to one primary contractor, to deliver all service requirements as per the specification. The contract is due to commence on 1.7.2019. The contract will be let for an initial term of 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years to a total maximum term of 5 years. This contract covers all Hampshire County Council sites including but not limited to Adult Health and Care, Children’s Services, and Outdoor Centres. Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service, Hampshire Constabulary and the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner sites. The requirement covers the repairs, maintenance and servicing of laundry, tumble driers and dishwasher machines. The contract will run for an initial 3 years term with an option to extend for a further 2 years subject to performance to a total 5 year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2019
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 42959000 · Non-domestic dishwashing machines
- 42970000 · Parts of dishwashing machines and of machines for cleaning, filling, packing or wrapping
- 42971000 · Parts of dishwashing machines
- 51543400 · Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related topics
Topics related to Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
