Expired contract
Horsham District Council - Tender for Microfiche Scanning - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Supplier(s)
- Transmedia Technology Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Microfilming services
- Published
- 8 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders for the conversion of planning records from microfiche to a digital format. There are approximately 140,000 fiches. Further information can be found in the specification within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2019
- Completed: Award published8 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2020
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79961330 · Microfilming services
- 79999100 · Scanning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Horsham District Council - Tender for Microfiche Scanning - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
BuyersCountValue
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
