Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 12 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council ("Council") invited tenders for organisations to participate in a 48 month Agreement ('the Agreement') for the supply of vehicles and ancillary goods/services ("Vehicles"). The range and types of Vehicles to be supplied we're detailed in the procurement documents. The Agreement may be used by the Council, by all Local Authorities within England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland and other organisations ("Eligible Bodies") located in the United Kingdom as identified in the contract notice. In creating the Agreement, the Council will function as a Central Purchasing Body as defined in the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR15). This means that the Council may provide central purchasing activity on behalf of contracting authorities. The Council intends to make the Agreement available for use by all contracting authorities throughout all administrative regions of the UK as defined by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2019
- Completed: Award published12 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 April 2023
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Purchase Framework.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
