GB-London: Cutty Sark Shop Design and Build
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Specialty design services
- Published
- 11 April 2019
- Submission
- 26 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 11 April 2019 for the following reason: Period of Work Start Date Amended To 15.07.19Royal Museums Greenwich intends to re-design and build the existing shop at the Cutty Sark, Greenwich. This project falls within a wider project instigated by Royal Museums Greenwich named 'Cutty Sark Enrichment'. Chiefly focussing on welcome and orientation, this project addresses a need to improve the visitor experience and increase visitor numbers at the Cutty Sark. Targeted improvement works will redevelop the entrance and threshold area, with a view to de-clutter and bring the ship on brand. The element this tender refers to regards the shop space within the entrance and theshold area. The appointed party will be required to complete a full re-design of the shop space to brief, and to build and install the new shop furniture, fixtures and fittings. There is also a requirement to build a weight-bearing wall in order to support new shop furniture.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2019
About the buyer
Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Cutty Sark Shop Design and Build.
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
