Expired contract
DMCH 016 - Provision of a Cash Collection Service
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Security Plus Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Courier services
- Published
- 12 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for the provision of cash collection services to Shropshire Council for an initial period of 3 years commencing 1st April 2019 with an option to extend for a further 2-year period up to the 31st March 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2019
- Completed: Award published12 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DMCH 016 - Provision of a Cash Collection Service.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Courier Services
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
