BEIS FM19075 - Testing of Local Space Heaters for Compliance with Eco-design and Energy Labelling Regulations
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 11 April 2019
- Submission
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** The procurement procedure did not result in a contract award as no suitable offers were made. *** The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 18th March 2019 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement To test a selection of Local Space Heaters to verify compliance with the following Regulations (and any amendments to these): • (EU) 2015/1188 - implementing Directive 2009/125/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to Eco-design requirements for local space heaters • (EU) 2015/1185 - implementing Directive 2009/125/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to Eco-design requirements for solid fuel local space heaters • (EU) 2015/1186 - supplementing Directive 2010/30/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council with regard to the energy labelling of local space heaters The test methods applied should follow harmonised standards the reference numbers of which have been published in the Official Journal of the European Union, or other reliable, accurate and reproducible calculation and measurement methods, which take into account the generally recognised state of the art. For a full scope of this requirement please ensure you that you refer to the attached tender documentation. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2019
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BEIS FM19075 - Testing of Local Space Heaters for Compliance with Eco-design and Energy Labelling Regulations.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
