18 033 Request for Quotation for the Provision of Ivanti Technical Relationship Manager - Premier (Annual Subscription)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 66,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 April 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
************************************THIS IS AN AWARDED OPPORTUNITY*************************************** Cheshire East BC on behalf of itself and Cheshire West and Chester BC awarded a contract for the Annual subscription for the Ivanti TRM PremierSupport
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2019
- Completed: Award published10 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 18 033 Request for Quotation for the Provision of Ivanti Technical Relationship Manager - Premier (Annual Subscription).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
