Expired contract

UK SBS PR17152 15x Xilinx Virtex UltraScale+ FPGA -based Development Boards

Details

Supplier(s)
Avnet EMG Ltd
Value
GBP 85,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Motherboards
Published
1 April 2019

Tender description

*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** CLOSING TIME FOR BIDS IS 15/12/2017 14:00 HOURS. DO NOT APPLY DIRECTLY TO THE BUYER. To express your interest in this opportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link "Supplier eSourcing registration" Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control . As part of STFC's In-Kind Detector Readout Electronics R&D project, STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory UK is required to procure 15x Xilinx Virtex UltraScale+ FPGA-based Development Boards for the "Readout Backend" electronics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2018
  3. Completed: Award published1 April 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30237140 · Motherboards
  • 31711100 · Electronic components

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS PR17152 15x Xilinx Virtex UltraScale+ FPGA -based Development Boards.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.