Treasury Management Consultancy Advice
Details
- Buyer
- South Somerset District Council
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Treasury services
- Published
- 5 April 2019
- Submission
- 6 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Somerset District Council invites tenders for the provision of Treasury Management Advice. The Invitation to Tender ITT provides for the delivery of services to both South Somerset District Council and Somerset West and Taunton Council. These requirements will be tendered, evaluated and awarded as two separate Lots The Provision of Treasury Management Consultancy Advice to include; 1. Investments and Borrowing 2. Investment Counterparties 3. Technical Advice 4. Economic Conditions and interest rates 5. Strategies and Reports 6. Treasury Strategy Meetings 7. Training Events and Seminars Lot Description 1 SSDC Core Contract. 2 SWT Core Contract Bidders may tender for one or both lots. A separate bid MUST be submitted for each lot applied for. The information contained in the specifications applies to both all lots unless otherwise specified.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2019
About the buyer
South Somerset District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66600000 · Treasury services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-somerset-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Treasury Management Consultancy Advice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Somerset District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
