Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 17,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Placement services of office-support personnel
- Published
- 5 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Housing Executive requires access to a supply of temporary agency workers to provide cover both for ongoing structural change projects as well as business as usual requirements such as cover for internal secondments, sickness absence, maternity leave or additional workload. The Housing Executive requires the provision of agency workers as defined by Regulation 3 of the Agency Workers Regulations (Northern Ireland) 2011 (AWRs). The Housing Executive requires contractor(s) to supply a range of agency workers across a variety of disciplines with various skills to provide temporary cover in the form of ad-hoc or short-term assignments throughout Northern Ireland. The Housing Executive is carrying out 3 tendering exercises to fulfill this requirement. This tender has been given the following reference — T1426B – Building Trade and Manual Roles. Please see tender documents for full details. The Housing Executive requires access to a supply of temporary agency workers to provide cover both for ongoing structural change projects as well as business as usual requirements such as cover for internal secondments, sickness absence, maternity leave or additional workload. The Housing Executive requires the provision of Agency Workers as defined by Regulation 3 of the Agency Workers Regulations (Northern Ireland) 2011 (AWRs). The Housing Executive requires contractor(s) to supply a range of agency workers across a variety of disciplines with various skills to provide temporary cover in the form of ad-hoc or short-term assignments throughout Northern Ireland. The Housing Executive is carrying out 3 tendering exercises to fulfill this requirement. This tender has been given the following reference — T1426B – Building Trade and Manual Roles. Please see tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 March 2021
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79612000 · Placement services of office-support personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
