Closed tender

Supply of HR MIS and Provision of Associated Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
3 April 2019
Submission
12 April 2019

Tender description

Paradigm Trust (the "Trust") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of the Supply of HR MIS and Provision of Associated Support Services. The Trust is seeking to appoint a single provider for the Supply of HR MIS and Provision of Associated Support Services and intends to award a contract for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further year.. The preferred supplier will be appointed on 20th May 2019 to begin their contract from the date agreed with the winning bidder as per their tender response. The winning Bidder will be expected to supply a HR MIS and provide support services for the Trust as described in the specification. The purpose and scope of this project is to identify a system which enables the Trust to deliver world class HR services. In addition, the provider shall support the team using their experience in working with Multi Academy Trusts HR teams. The objectives of Bidder's Responses should be to: Demonstrate the suitability of the system Demonstrate how support services will be delivered on an ongoing basis To offer a web-enabled system that provides cross-site seamless access; To provide a solution which is single sign on and mobile enabled To provide a system which is accessible and integrates with all aspects of Google platforms (Gmail/Google Calendar)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 April 2019

About the buyer

Paradigm Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of HR MIS and Provision of Associated Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £16.9bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.