Playground Refurbishments - Archery, Mandela and Green Park Playgrounds
Details
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 2 April 2019
- Submission
- 26 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southampton City Council are seeking to appoint a single contractor to deliver renovation works at three play areas within the Southampton City boundary, as detailed within the Invitation to Quote document. The procurement entitled is "Playground Refurbishments - Archery, Mandela and Green Park Playgrounds ". For full details please register on the SCC online sourcing portal which can be accessed here https://supplysouthampton.esourcingportal.com/ the procurement will be listed under Current Opportunities. It is titled "Playground Refurbishments - Archery, Mandela and Green Park Playgrounds " and has a reference number "SCC-SG-909" For Technical assistance please either consult the Curtis Fitch Support Site (http://www.curtisfitch.com/support/suppliers) which contains user guides and tips for submitting your quotation, or the Curtis Fitch helpdesk can be contacted on 01242 530 900
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2019
About the buyer
Southampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southampton-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Playground Refurbishments - Archery, Mandela and Green Park Playgrounds.
Related topics
Topics related to Playground Refurbishments - Archery, Mandela and Green Park Playgrounds, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
