Expired contract

Network Hardware & Software for DMZ Project 2018 080

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 1,115,968
Duration
5 years
Topic
Data-processing machines (hardware)
Published
2 April 2019

Tender description

Contract awarded following a Further Competition under existing Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 January 2024

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Kent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Network Hardware & Software for DMZ Project 2018 080.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Network Hardware & Software for DMZ Project 2018 080, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.