NCC Expression of Interest - Extra Care scheme in the North of the County
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 1 April 2019
- Submission
- 13 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is not an invitation to tender. Please note all information provided in this document is indicative and for information purposes only. All responses will be treated with confidentiality. This document forms part of our initial market research in which we are seeking information from a range of commissioners and providers to inform our commissioning approach. In particular, we are looking to respondents to:- 1. Express their interest in and detail their ability to secure land and deliver a mixed tenure Extra Care scheme in the future North Northamptonshire Unitary area (Corby, East Northants, Kettering or Wellingborough) 2. Share learning on a range of delivery solutions 3. Share learning on different commissioning approaches Participants are invited to respond to the questions within the Expression of Interest Form at the end of this document. Responses should be submitted via ProContract by 12:00 noon 13th May, 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published1 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC Expression of Interest - Extra Care scheme in the North of the County.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to NCC Expression of Interest - Extra Care scheme in the North of the County, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
