INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) ASSESSMENT OF UNDERGRADUATES' INTENTIONS TO PURSUE TEACHING AS A CAREER
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2019
- Submission
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Proposals are sought for a research project to assess how many undergraduate students in the final and penultimate years of their degree courses in England intend to apply for initial teacher training (ITT) commencing the next academic year and the following two academic years. Full details are provided in the attached invitation to tender. Tenders submitted must be no more than 1,500 words excluding references - anything longer will be disregarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2019
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) ASSESSMENT OF UNDERGRADUATES' INTENTIONS TO PURSUE TEACHING AS A CAREER.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
