Awarded contract

Housing Maintenance and Repairs Contract for the London Borough of Waltham Forest

Details

Value
GBP 184,077,552
Duration
8 years
Topic
Construction materials and associated items
Published
1 April 2019

Tender description

The London Borough of Waltham Forest (“the Authority”) invites Expressions of Interest from suitably qualified and experienced organisations in relation to the Contract for the Provision of Major Works and Repairs Services for Housing. The Authority is conducting this procurement through the competitive dialogue procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Contract will be for an initial term of 8 years subject to satisfactory performance by the Service Provider against agreed Key Performance Indicators, with options to extend. Keywords: Housing, Repairs and Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Maintenance and Repairs Contract for the London Borough of Waltham Forest.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Maintenance and Repairs Contract for the London Borough of Waltham Forest, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.