Awarded contract

Heavy-duty motor vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 394,112
Topic
Heavy-duty motor vehicles
Published
3 April 2019

Tender description

Contract for the refurbishment of 4 x 26 000 kg refuse collection vehicles. Contract for the refurbishment of 4 x 26 000 kg refuse collection vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heavy-duty motor vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.