GB-Shrewsbury: DOCV 005 - Provision of Rural Estate Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 23,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Land management services
- Published
- 4 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for a single organisation who will provide specialist expertise to undertake Rural Estate Management Services for the Council's rural small holding and land assets. The contract will commence on 1st April 2019 for a 3 year period; with an option for the Council to extend for a further two years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2019
- Completed: Award published4 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332100 · Land management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DOCV 005 - Provision of Rural Estate Management Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
