Closed tender
Framework for Vehicle Graphics and Signage Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 4 April 2019
- Submission
- 7 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Notice - please note documents can only be accessed electronically via the NEPO portal at www.nepo.org and using reference number DN402403
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Vehicle Graphics and Signage Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for Vehicle Graphics and Signage Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 382£3.4bn
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
