Expired contract

For Transparency purposes only, this contract has been awarded via FATS5 - The Provision of a Pre-Defence Aviation Collision Avoidance Planning Tool (DACAPT) Interim Capability

Details

Supplier(s)
BAE Systems PLC
Value
GBP 2,431,671
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 April 2019

Tender description

This contract has been awarded via FATS5 and this notice is for transparency purposes and contract award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2020

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to For Transparency purposes only, this contract has been awarded via FATS5 - The Provision of a Pre-Defence Aviation Collision Avoidance Planning Tool (DACAPT) Interim Capability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to For Transparency purposes only, this contract has been awarded via FATS5 - The Provision of a Pre-Defence Aviation Collision Avoidance Planning Tool (DACAPT) Interim Capability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.