Fire alarm & Emergency lighting upgrade for Ormskirk police station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KDE Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 4 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire (the Authority) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply and installation of the fire alarm and emergency lighting at Ormskirk Police station.
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2019
- Completed: Award published4 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire alarm & Emergency lighting upgrade for Ormskirk police station.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Fire alarm & Emergency lighting upgrade for Ormskirk police station, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
