Costs Lawyer Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 64,000,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 4 April 2019
- Submission
- 26 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Framework will provide costs law services to the Public Sector as detailed in the Contract Notice Authorised Customer List. This Framework replaces the previous (expired) Law Costs Draftsman Services (RM1675). The policy drivers supporting the development and procurement of this Framework are to: o Provide Buyers with a route to market compliant with EU regulations; o Offer a simplified agreement for both Buyers and Suppliers; o Be attractive to Small-Medium Sized Enterprises (SMEs); and o Achieve value for money. This Framework will consist of 3 lots. Lot 1 - General Costs Law Services, lot 2 - Clinical Negligence Specialist Services and lot 3 - Security Clearance Specialist Services. The framework will be established for 24 months with option to extend for 2 periods of 12 months. The Supplier shall provide services to Buyers in the jurisdictional area of England & Wales.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2019
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Costs Lawyer Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Costs Lawyer Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
