Expired contract
Contract for Stockton Council Film Making Services.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Motion picture and video services
- Published
- 2 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council has awarded contracts for high quality films to be produced to support campaigns, internal communications, training and online communications for use on the Councils website, intranet, internet and/or social media channels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2019
- Completed: Award published2 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2021
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Stockton Council Film Making Services..
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
