Construction consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 April 2019
- Submission
- 6 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Pirbright Institute (PIR) intend to appoint up to 3nr Commissioning, Verification and Validation Consultants (CVV Consultant) to support commissioning of 3 sites on the Pirbright Estate. Lot 1: Brooksby Project Specific Commissioning Consultant Lot 2: Biggs Project Specific Commissioning Consultant Lot 3: ISO11 Project Specific ETP Commissioning Consultant As set out in the tender documentation. In order to receive the tender documentation, please request a confidentiality agreement by sending 2nr e-mail addresses of authorised personnel to tenders@camerons.uk.com. The confid. agreement will then be issued to you. On receipt of signed confid. agreement, the tender documentation will be released to you. As set out in the tender documentation. In order to receive the tender documentation, please request a confidentiality agreement by sending 2nr e-mail addresses of authorised personnel to tenders@camerons.uk.com. The confid. agreement will then be issued to you. On receipt of signed confid. agreement, the tender documentation will be released to you. As set out in the tender documentation. In order to receive the tender documentation, please request a confidentiality agreement by sending 2nr e-mail addresses of authorised personnel to tenders@camerons.uk.com. The confid. agreement will then be issued to you. On receipt of signed confid. agreement, the tender documentation will be released to you.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2019
About the buyer
The Pirbright Institute is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71318000 · Advisory and consultative engineering services
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pirbright-institute.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction consultancy services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pirbright Institute.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
