Awarded contract
Agency fuel cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Petrogas Group Limited
- Topic
- Agency fuel cards
- Published
- 1 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Fuel Card Service for ESB Networks. Fuel Card Services for the purchase of diesel, unleaded petrol and ad-blue for up to 2 000 vehicles at garage forecourts, nationwide in the Republic of Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2019
- Completed: Award published1 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Electricity Supply Board (ESB) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163100 · Agency fuel cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electricity-supply-board-esb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electricity-supply-board-esb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electricity-supply-board-esb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electricity-supply-board-esb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electricity-supply-board-esb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@electricity-supply-board-esb.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Agency fuel cards, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Electricity Supply Board (ESB).
BuyersCountValue
- 19—
- 14£337.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
