Surveying and Supply of Windows and Doors Midlands Region
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Builders' joinery
- Published
- 29 March 2019
- Submission
- 26 April 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Surveying and Supply of Windows and Doors Midlands Region. For full tender documents and questions go to www.sanctuary-tenders.co.uk. The Contract will run for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend the contract by 1, one year period (solely at the Group's discretion) , subject to satisfactory performance. Spend values stated are estimates only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2019
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surveying and Supply of Windows and Doors Midlands Region.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
