Security services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 28 March 2019
- Submission
- 1 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The scope of the contract that results from this invitation to tender document shall be for the provision of static guards and mobile patrols. Full details are contained in the tender document attached to this notice or can be downloaded from the Irish Government Procurement Website - www.e-tenders.gov.ie There are 2 documents attached to this Contract Notice: 1) invitation to tender document; 2) tender response document. The scope of the contract that results from this invitation to tender document shall be for the provision of static guards and mobile patrols. Full details are contained in the tender document attached to this notice or can be downloaded from the Irish Government Procurement Website - www.e-tenders.gov.ie There are 2 documents attached to this Contract Notice: 1) invitation to tender document, 2) tender response document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2019
About the buyer
Institute of Technology Tralee is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
