Request for Quotation for Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes via ESPO Framework Agreement 860_18 Lot 6
Details
- Buyer
- South Lakeland District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Straight Manufacturing Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 29 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Lakeland District Council is requesting a quotation for the Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes via ESPO Framework Agreement 860_18 Lot 6. Expression of Interest, Clarification questions and Submission must be made via the Chest (www.the-chest.org.uk) Submission deadline is 7pm on 13 February 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 March 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes via ESPO Framework Agreement 860_18 Lot 6.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Supply of Kerbside Recycling Boxes via ESPO Framework Agreement 860_18 Lot 6, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
