Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
Published
29 March 2019

Tender description

The provision of annual safety checking/servicing and responsive maintenance repairs of LPG, oil, gas fired, solid fuel, ground source and air source heating, individual and communal heating appliances and installations, including dealing with out of hours emergency calls/works. The provision of annual safety checking/servicing and responsive maintenance repairs of LPG, oil, gas fired, solid fuel, ground source and air source heating, individual and communal heating appliances and installations, including dealing with out of hours emergency calls/works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531000 · Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.