Expired contract
Promotional services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Noesis SRL
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 27 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of media relations and promotional/event management services in Italy. Invitation to tender for the provision of media relations and promotional/event management services in Italy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2019
- Completed: Award published27 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 March 2022
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Promotional services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Promotional services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,786£118.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
