Interpretation and Translation Services - TEVW
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 25 March 2019
- Submission
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Interpretation and Translation Services to ensure that service users, carers and members of the public who reside within the Tees Esk and Wear Valleys Trust boundaries (including North Yorkshire and York and Selby) and who wish to access NHS services provided directly by or on behalf of the Trust by independent Contractors, and for whom communication in English presents a significant barrier to understanding, have access to a high quality and confidential interpreting service corresponding with their entitlement to prompt and effective NHS services. Please click on the following link to access the expression of interest and tender documentation: https://www.cardea.nhs.uk/Cardea/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ViewOpportunityEvent.aspx?EventID=4061&Culture=en-GB
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2019
About the buyer
County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@county-durham-and-darlington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpretation and Translation Services - TEVW.
Related topics
Topics related to Interpretation and Translation Services - TEVW, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
