Closed tender
GB-Cromer: Landscape Planting
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Landscaping work
- Published
- 26 March 2019
- Submission
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are seeking the services of a suitably qualified contractor to supply and install a series of planting schemes. The works will include some ground works as indicated in the tender documents. The service is for planting and not for further maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2019
About the buyer
North Norfolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112700 · Landscaping work
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112712 · Landscaping work for gardens
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-norfolk-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Cromer: Landscape Planting.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Norfolk District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
