Domestic appliances
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 861,457
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Domestic appliances
- Published
- 25 March 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The framework is for the supply and repair of commercial and domestic appliances within the city of Derby, with categories divided into 16 lots. This Contract Award Notice consists of Schedule of Rates items from Lots 1-4 of the overarching framework. This is a call-off contract from Derby Homes' domestic and commercial appliances framework (DH17057). The Schedule of Rates items included in this call-off contract are taken from Lots 1-4, which include the supply of domestic fridge freezers, washing machines, dryers, dishwashers, cookers and ovens. Supply includes the delivery and installation of appliances, as well as the removal and recycling / disposal of existing appliances in line with WEEE protocol. Some minor electrical work is required where appliances need to be hardwired to a switch.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2019
- Completed: Award published25 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 February 2023
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39700000 · Domestic appliances
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
- 39711000 · Electrical domestic appliances for use with foodstuffs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic appliances.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Commercial and Domestic Appliances- DPS
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
