Expired contract
DH17057 - Supply of Domestic Appliances
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- FURNITURE RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 861,457
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Domestic appliances
- Published
- 28 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The framework is for the supply and repair of commercial and domestic appliances within the city of Derby, with categories divided into 16 Lots. This Contract Award Notice consists of Schedule of Rates items from Lots 1 - 4 of the overarching framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2019
- Completed: Award published28 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 March 2023
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39700000 · Domestic appliances
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH17057 - Supply of Domestic Appliances.
- Open tender
CHIC Commercial and Domestic Appliances- DPS
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
