DFID 8276 Management Agent For Building Resilience in Ethiopia (BRE) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 25,966,490
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 27 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Building Resilience in Ethiopia programme intends to contribute to the objective of an Ethiopia that is more resilient to climate and humanitarian shocks. As part of this objective the Management Agent will in particular support the Government of Ethiopia to lead and deliver an effective, more self-financed and accountable response to climate and humanitarian shocks. The Management Agent will also play a key role in better monitoring and evaluation of humanitarian delivery in Ethiopia, in particular under the Building Resilience in Ethiopia Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2019
- Completed: Award published27 March 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
