Expired contract

Contract for Collection, Treatment and Disposal of Clinical/Offensive Waste

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
27 March 2019

Tender description

To download the documents and return your completed tender please go to www.nepo.org .Please note you will need to be registered on the NEPO portal in order to bid. Do not contact the buyer to send you the tender documents. Once registered on the Portal then please search for ProContract Reference DN390673. If you require help with the portal then please telephone the portal helpdesk on 03300050352.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Collection, Treatment and Disposal of Clinical/Offensive Waste.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.